Advanced Dentistry by Design

Dentists in San Jose, California

4.9 (411)

CategoryDentists Β· Cosmetic dentist, Emergency dental service
Address750 N Capitol Ave Ste A2, San Jose, CA 95133
StreetNorth Capitol Avenue
AreaSan Jose, California
Phone(408) 258-5054
Google rating 4.9 (411)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records Β· listed Sep 23, 2026

Hours

Monday8 am–5 pm
Tuesday8 am–5 pm
Wednesday8 am–5 pm
Thursday8 am–5 pm
FridayClosed
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

About Advanced Dentistry by Design

Dentist near you in San Jose, CA. Advanced Dentistry by Design’s dental team is absolutely and completely committed to providing the best possible dental care and creating a comfortable, stress-free, and rewarding dental experience for you and your entire family. We can give you the amazing, charismatic, beautiful smile you deserve. Advanced Dentistry by Design are experts in Invisalign, General Dentistry, and Cosmetic Dentistry. Our Dental Clinic is dedicated to providing you and your family with world-class quality dental care.

Advanced Dentistry by Design is a dentist in San Jose, California. It is listed at 750 N Capitol Ave Ste A2, San Jose, CA 95133, which places it among the local businesses of San Jose that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by. Besides its main category, the business also describes itself as cosmetic dentist, emergency dental service, so it may cover more than the name suggests.

Hours are published for 4 days a week. The most common schedule is 8 am–5 pm. It is closed on Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. You can reach Advanced Dentistry by Design at (408) 258-5054; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. Its website is advdentsj.com, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.

On Google it holds a rating of 4.9 out of 5 from 411 reviews.

How Advanced Dentistry by Design compares with other dentists in San Jose

Before your visit

  • Every US dentist and dental practice has a National Provider Identifier; the NPI Registry shows the provider's specialty and practice address.
  • Ask whether the practice is in your dental plan's network, and for a written treatment plan with costs before crowns, implants or orthodontics.
  • Ask how the practice handles dental emergencies outside opening hours.

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Tim Littlefield a month ago

Best dental experience I’ve had. The family and I have been going to Advanced Dentistry by Design for about 2 years now. They were recommended by a couple of friends and we are so delighted with our experience. Great communication, thorough, and seem to offer great advice without overselling. We highly recommend them to anyone looking for a dentist.

jess 2 months ago

I was referred to Dr. Khouri by my TMJ doctor, and I had a really positive first experience. Even before my appointment, I appreciated how thoughtful the new patient paperwork was. It included questions about my communication preferences and how I like information to be explained, which I've never been asked by another healthcare provider. It was a small detail, but it immediately stood out and made me feel like patient experience really matters. The appointment itself was efficient and well organized. The hygienist was thorough and knowledgeable, and everything flowed seamlessly before Dr. Khouri came in to review everything with me. Everyone I interacted with was friendly and professional, and I left with a great first impression. I'm glad I found Dr. Khouri and look forward to coming back.

Shakil Malhotra 2 months ago

I cannot thank Dr. Michelle Khouri and her wonderful staff enough for the exceptional care and compassion they showed me. From the moment I walked in, I felt genuinely heard and cared for. Rather than rushing into procedures, Dr. Khouri took the time to thoroughly evaluate my condition, clearly explain the root cause, and recommend the right path forward. Her honesty, professionalism, and patient-first approach are truly refreshing. I wholeheartedly recommend Dr. Khouri to anyone seeking outstanding dental care. Thank you, Dr. Khouri and your amazing team, for making such a positive difference.

Raymond Lee 3 months ago

Dr Khouri is someone I consider to be of the highest ethical and moral standard. She does what is best for you and she is an absolute gem in this world of misinformation and doubt. Amazing and friendly. I am so lucky to have found her!

Kanupriya Sirsalewal 6 months ago

I have been going to Dr Khouri for 3 years. She is very thorough, patient, explains options and the problems clearly. She is very pleasant and calming. The front desk staff is very helpful too. Easy to schedule appointments., request preapprovals , always very friendly. Erin the hygienist is amazing - she gives very relevant advice about flossing and keeping the teeth in good condition. I often ask for recommendations for my kids too. All in all an awesome practice with great service and very friendly staff.

All reviews on Google β†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is Advanced Dentistry by Design located?

Advanced Dentistry by Design is at 750 N Capitol Ave Ste A2, San Jose, CA 95133, in San Jose, California. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Advanced Dentistry by Design?

Advanced Dentistry by Design is listed as a dentist and is also tagged on Google as cosmetic dentist, emergency dental service.

What are the hours of Advanced Dentistry by Design?

Published hours are Monday: 8 am–5 pm; Tuesday: 8 am–5 pm; Wednesday: 8 am–5 pm; Thursday: 8 am–5 pm; Friday: Closed; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is Advanced Dentistry by Design open on Sunday?

No, Advanced Dentistry by Design is closed on Sunday.

What is the phone number of Advanced Dentistry by Design?

You can call Advanced Dentistry by Design at (408) 258-5054.

How is Advanced Dentistry by Design rated on Google?

Advanced Dentistry by Design has a Google rating of 4.9 out of 5 from 411 reviews.

Does Advanced Dentistry by Design have a website?

Yes, the website of Advanced Dentistry by Design is advdentsj.com (linked on this page).

More dentists in San Jose

All dentists in San Jose β†’

Uyesugi Dental

Dentists Β· San Jose, California

974 Willow St, San Jose, CA 95125

5.0 (545)

Isaac J. Kim, DDS, Inc.

Dentists Β· San Jose, California

1670 Westwood Dr J, San Jose, CA 95125

5.0 (461)

Hillsdale Dental Care

Dentists Β· San Jose, California

1660 Hillsdale Ave #130, San Jose, CA 95124

4.9 (665)

Moradi Signature Smiles

Dentists Β· San Jose, California

3992 S Bascom Ave #3, San Jose, CA 95124

4.9 (641)

Willow Glen Dental

Dentists Β· San Jose, California

792 Meridian Way, San Jose, CA 95126

4.9 (611)

Other categories in San Jose

Popular searches